Results

2014 Triennial Election

Results

Final vote counts for all positions are posted below. Winners for each race are in bold.

The full Election Report is available here.

Total Statewide Votes: 2719

President
Rob Ackermann 1122
Michelle Glowa 1455

Northern Vice President
Mar Velez 1466
Stephanie Jones 1035

Southern Vice President
Sayil Camacho 1106
Ren-yo Hwang 1391

Financial Secretary
John Gust 1070
Erik Green 1386

Recording Secretary
Kelsey Collier 1065
Leslie Quintanilla 1387

Sergeant At Arms
Skylar Joseph Covich 1070
Asad Haider 1383

Guide
Katy Fox-Hodess 1402
Coral Wheeler 1055

Trustee
Amelia Ray 1093
Beezer de Martelly 1274
Edwin Elias 1043
Amanda Zeddy 1070
Susan Richardson 1283
Henry Maar 1269

Total Berkeley Votes: 670

Berkeley Unit Chair
Olivia Lichterman 172
Krista L. Cortes 454

Berkeley Recording Secretary
Robbie Nelson 433
Abigail Polin 172

Berkeley Head Steward
Brian Shevitski 133
Adam Breihan 52
Franco Vargas Pallete 168
Bryan Lopez 151
Christine Ho 168
Brendan Folie 143
Eva Nichols 166
James Moody 145
Ravital Solomon 140
William Hart-Cooper 145
Anastasia Chavez 174
Maria Guadalupe Martinez 172
Stephanie Jones 143
Jonathan Smucker 373
Meredith A. Palmer 377
Emma Silverman 396
Marianne Kaletzky 373
Francisco “Paco” Martin del Campo 394
Evan Bissell 394
César Bowley Castillo 389
Joanne Tien 399
Seth Leibson 378
Margaret Mary Downey 376
James Morton 372
Joshua Peterson 135
Daniel Woo 399
Blanca Gamez-Djokic 382

Total Davis Votes: 129

Davis Head Steward
Tory Webster 64
Nicholas Ammar 63
Brandon Buchanan 67
Emily Breuninger 68
Ashlyn Jaeger 64
Pablo Silva Jr. 70
Susan Richardson 10
Caroline McKusick 10
Melissa Salm 62
Duane Wright 73

Total Irvine Votes: 196

Irvine Unit Chair
Elizabeth Heckmaier 166
Anastasia Baginski 24

Irvine Recording Secretary
Moshe Lichman 168
Jordan Brocious 25

Irvine Delegate
Kelsey Collier 163
Jessica Conte 27
Elizabeth Heckmaier 159
Jordan Brocious 25

Total Los Angeles Votes: 588

Los Angeles Unit Chair
Cristina Echeverria 204
Alexandra Holmstrom-Smith 337

Los Angeles Recording Secretary
Kareem Elzein 210
Jason Ball 322

Los Angeles Head Steward
Sarah Ingebritsen 198
Ben Gunter 184
Peng Deng 180
Christian Beren 174
Jonathan Gingerich 183
Caitlin Decker 187
Samuel Weeks 281
Anthony Trochez 182
Mike Hoa Nguyen 184
Ezekiel Trautenberg 299
Lauren Schaeffer 314
Cody Trojan 321
Sayil Camacho 187
Elizabeth Thornton 296
Rachel Wells 190
Melissa Whitley 312
Jamin An 305
Mathew Sandoval 290
Roni Hirsch 299
Courtney Cecale 309

Los Angeles Delegate
Jason Ball 297
Sayil Camacho 246
Ben Gunter 207

Total Riverside Votes: 225

Riverside Unit Chair
Jason Struna 164
David Chavez 51

Riverside Recording Secretary
Mary Irene Morrison 167
J Sebastian 44

Riverside Head Steward
Andrew J DeGroot 158
Jackson Pitts 163
Natalie De Howitt 155
Deborah De La Riva 155
Charles Sepulveda 45
Ren-yo Hwang 49
Jasmine Riley 62

Total San Diego Votes: 351

San Diego Unit Chair
Donald D. Johnson, Jr 148
Malathi Iyengar 192

San Diego Recording Secretary
Huong Thien Nguyen 152
Alborz Ghandehari 193

San Diego Head Steward
Chandler Miller 144
Amelia Ray 158
Ben Madej 146
Kate Veccharelli 152
David Lee 146
Caleb Richard Scoville 147
Amanpreet Kaur 145
Pablo Pérez A. 191
Linh Nguyen 186
Maria Celleri 184
Daniel Alejandro Gutiérrez 170
Deborah Jane Seligsohn 141
Raquel Pacheco 185
Johnathan Abreu 26
Cynthia Vazquez 186
Barbara Ann Bush 186
Mychal Matsemela-Ali Odom 178

Total Santa Barbara Votes: 324

Santa Barbara Unit Chair
Aviva Milner-Brage 225
Shari Sanders 84

Santa Barbara Head Steward
Ben Coté 211
Samir Sonti 220
Rosalie J. Carlson 223
Alex Blue V 208
Patrick Mooney 212
Earl Perez-Foust 82
David Hur 83
Sunny Lim 95
Martie Smith Roberts 83

Back to Main

Share : Share on FacebookShare on TwitterShare on GooglePlusShare on PinterestShare on Linkedin


Search